Eastwood Hall

Nottingham, GB · 4-star hotel

Check availability

Discover Eastwood Hall, a charming retreat in Nottingham offering a serene escape with a touch of elegance. This 4-star hotel boasts a range of recreational facilities, including an indoor pool, hot tub, and outdoor tennis court, perfect for both relaxation and activity. Guests can indulge in British cuisine at the on-site restaurant or enjoy the convenience of 24-hour room service and a bar/lounge. Each of the 150 well-appointed guestrooms features modern comforts like plasma televisions and complimentary Wi-Fi, ensuring a comfortable stay. Located near the DH Lawrence Birthplace Museum, Eastwood Hall is ideally suited for couples seeking a peaceful getaway or travelers looking to explore the local attractions of Nottingham. Its welcoming atmosphere, combined with excellent amenities and a commitment to guest comfort, makes Eastwood Hall a memorable choice for your next visit.

Address

Eastwood Hall, Mansfield Road, Nottingham, England, NG16 3SS

Facilities and amenities

  • Fitness facilities
  • Arcade/game room
  • Free WiFi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Luggage storage
  • Sauna
  • Concierge service
  • Steam room
  • Elevator
  • Fitness facilities
  • Conference space
  • Golfing nearby
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Arcade/game room
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wedding services
  • Billiards or pool table
  • Conference center
  • Banquet hall
  • Food and water bowls

Frequently asked questions

How far is Eastwood Hall from the airport?

Eastwood Hall is located near EMA airport. The hotel's coordinates are

What are the best features for families or couples?

For families, the Family Room offers a King bed and a Twin bed, accommodating up to four guests. Couples can enjoy the Superior Double Room or the Standard Double Room, both offering a comfortable double bed and modern amenities.

What are the dining options at Eastwood Hall?

Eastwood Hall offers British cuisine at its on-site Restaurant and provides convenient 24-hour room service. Guests can also enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge and a daily buffet breakfast.

Does Eastwood Hall have pool and spa facilities?

Yes, Eastwood Hall features an indoor pool and a hot tub for relaxation. While there is a sauna and steam room, the hotel does not offer spa services.

What are some nearby attractions?

Eastwood Hall is conveniently located near the DH Lawrence Birthplace Museum. You can also explore other attractions in the Nottingham area.

Explore more in this destination

Last updated: April 2026